Midweek Pennant Teams – Monday 3rd December 2018

Division 1

R. Groves       M. Chisholm         J. Ross (Skips)
R. Pearce       Y. Robinson           D. Jennings
T. Trewatha   J. Chapman           A. Eddy
M. Trigg          M. Cusack              R. Gould

Division 2

C. C. Slingo            D. Hendy      J. Brennan
CI. B. Clements   H. O’Brien    M. Lee
M. Craze                 B. Luke          R. Bird
CII. J. Brown          B. Murphy    R. Gould

Division 3

J. McKinstry           M. McClure    A. Schultz
J. Holborn                 S. Thorpe       L. Power
J. Owins                    W. Lethlean   A. Brown
F. Davies                   E. Collins         J. Rogers

Division 4

L. Bell                        J. Holcombe  B. Morghan
C. Hutchinson      G. Tait                S. Rooke
C. Hemmes           Jeni                     J. Lownes
G. Taylor                 G. Taylor           L. O’Neill

Saturday Pennant Teams – 1st December 2018 (Round 6)

Division 1 @ Bendigo

  1. Guenther Ebenwaldner, Ron Barri, Trevor Schill, Mal Finch (s)
  2. Steve Drummond, Bernie Carlson, Peter Bush, Tas Wallis (s)
  3. Russell Williams, Jim Walkington, Garri Conforti, Geoff Walsh (s)
  4. John Bush, Phil Gooch, Alan Eddy, Daryl Cheeseman (s)

Division 3 @ Home vs Serpentine

  1. Steve Benney, Graham Taylor, Colin Murphy, Steve Egan (s)
  2. Terry Johansen, Rob Strauss, Wayne Lyons, George Cronk (s)
  3. Alan Slingo, Paul Beveridge, Alan Spence, Doug Condon (s)
  4. Peter Ferrier, Don Kent, John Read, Jeff Frost (s)

Division 5 @ Inglewood

  1. Rob Gould, Trevor Trewartha, Ruth Pearce, Ken Connaughton (s)
  2. Alan Collins, Judy Chapman, David Luke, Laurie Power (s)
  3. Colin Bird, Ray Bell, Peter Camm, Gil Tipple (s)
  4. Lee Strauss, Ted Hocking, Ernie Chapman, Walter Stammers (s)

Division 7 @ Home vs Lockwood South

  1. Bob Hutchinson, Russell Macnamara, John Brennan, Carl Blaufuhs (s)
  2. Bob Grainger, Merv Nelson, Mal Campbell, Reg McCamish (s)
  3. Alan Brown, Alan Lowes, Terry Cope, Joan Brennan (s)

 NOTES:

Training on Thursday from 3:00pm – 4:30pm in designated teams, two bowls only.

 Round 6 best performed Rink for the Foundry Hotel vouchers – Div 5

Last week’s best performed rink; Div 7

Faye Davies, Alan Lowes, Terry Cope, Joan Brennan (s)

Saturday Pennant Teams – 24th November 2018 (Round 5)

Division 1 @ Home vs Inglewood

  1. Guenther Ebenwaldner, Ron Barri, Trevor Schill, Mal Finch (s)
  2. Steve Drummond, Bernie Carlson, Wayne Robins, Tas Wallis (s)
  3. Russell Williams, Peter Bush, Garri Conforti, Geoff Walsh (s)
  4. Rob Strauss, Phil Gooch, Alan Eddy, Daryl Cheeseman (s)

Division 3 @ Kangaroo Flat

  1. Steve Benney, Graham Taylor, Colin Murphy, Steve Egan (s)
  2. Terry Johansen, Paul Beveridge, Wayne Lyons, George Cronk (s)
  3. John Bush, Alan Slingo, Alan Spence, Doug Condon (s)
  4. Peter Ferrier, Don Kent, John Read, Jeff Frost (s)

Division 5 @ Home vs White Hills

  1. John Waterson, Trevor Trewartha, Ruth Pearce, Glenn Fordham (s)
  2. Alan Collins, Judy Chapman, David Luke, Hartley Hendy (s)
  3. Colin Bird, Ray Bell, Peter Camm, Gil Tipple (s)
  4. Alan Brown, Ted Hocking, Ernie Chapman, Walter Stammers (s)

Division 7 @ Kangaroo Flat

  1. John Brennan, Bob Hutchinson, Russell Macnamara, Carl Blaufuhs (s)
  2. Bob Grainger, Merv Nelson, Mal Campbell, Ken Connaughton (s)
  3. Faye Davies, Alan Lowes, Terry Cope, Carol Slingo (s)

NOTE: Training on Thursday from 3:00pm – 4:30pm in designated teams, two bowls only.

Best performed Rink for the Foundry Hotel vouchers – Div 7

Last week’s best performed rink; Div 1

Rob Strauss, Jim Walkington, Alan Eddy, Garri Conforti (s)

Midweek Pennant Teams – 26th November 2018

Division 1

R. Pearce                M. Chisholm           J. Ross             [Skips]
R. Groves                Y. Robinson            D. Jennings
W. Robins                J. Chapman            C. Slingo
M. Trigg                    M. Cusack               P. Pain

Division 2

M. Craze                    D. Hendy                J. Brennan      [Skips]
M. Lee                         H. O.Brien              R. Bird
B. Clements             B. Luke                    J. Holborn
J. Brown                     B. Murphy              R. Gould

Division 3

J. McKinstry          M. McClure   A. Schultz
J. Owins                   S. Thorpe       L. Power
A. Collins                 L. Power        A. Brown
F. Davies                  E. Collins        J. Rogers

Division 4

L. Bell                           J. Holcombe   B. Morghan
C. Hutchinson          G. Tait                 M. Barass
C. Hemmes                Jeni                      J. Lownes
G. Taylor                      G. Taylor            L. O’Neill

Pennant Teams – 10th November 2018 (Round 4)

Division 1 @ Castlemaine

  1. Guenther Ebenwaldner, Ron Barri, Trevor Schill, Mal Finch (s)
  2. Steve Drummond, Frank Thomas, Wayne Robins, Tas Wallis (s)
  3. Russell Williams, Bernie Carlson, Peter Bush, Geoff Walsh (s)
  4. Rob Strauss, Jim Walkington, Alan Eddy, Garri Conforti (s)

Division 3 @ Home vs Castlemaine

  1. Steve Benney, Graham Taylor, Colin Murphy, Steve Egan (s)
  2. Alan Collins, Don Kent, John Read, Jeff Frost (s)
  3. John Bush, Laurie Power, Phil Gooch, Doug Condon (s)
  4. Terry Johansen, Alan Slingo, Paul Beveridge, George Cronk (s)

Division 5 @ Marong

  1. Lee Strauss, Ruth Pearce, Glenn Fordham, Alan Spence (s)
  2. Peter Ferrier, Judy Chapman, Hartley Hendy, Wayne Lyons (s)
  3. Colin Bird, Ray Bell, Peter Camm, Gil Tipple (s)
  4. Rob Gould, Ted Hocking, Ernie Chapman, Walter Stammers (s)

Division 7 @ Home vs Bendigo VRI

  1. Jenny Jeni, Bob Huchinson, Jill Owin, Carl Blaufuhs (s)
  2. Bob Grainger, Merv Nelson, Mal Campbell, Reg McCamish (s)
  3. Robert Grainger, Alan Lowes, Terry Cope, Carol Slingo (s)

NOTE: Training on Thursday from 3:00pm – 4:30pm in designated teams, two bowls only.

Best performed Rink for the Foundry Hotel vouchers – Div 1

Last week’s best performed rink;

Ted Hocking, Mardi Chisholm, Laurie Power, Doug Condon (s)

Pennant Teams – 3rd November 2018 (Round 3)

Division 1 @ HOME vs Bendigo East

  1. Guenther Ebenwaldner, Phil Gooch, Bernie Carlson, Mal Finch (s)
  2. Steve Drummond, Frank Thomas, Wayne Robins, Tas Wallis (s)
  3. Russell Williams, Ron Barri, Peter Bush, Trevor Schill (s)
  4. Rob Strauss, Jim Walkington, Alan Eddy, Daryl Cheeseman (s)

Division 3 @ Harcourt

  1. Steve Benney, Graham Taylor, Paul Beveridge, Steve Egan (s)
  2. Alan Collins, Don Kent, John Read, Jeff Frost (s)
  3. Ted Hocking, Mardi Chisholm, Laurie Power, Doug Condon (s)
  4. Terry Johansen, Alan Slingo, Alan Spence, George Cronk (s)

Division 5 @ HOME vs Harcourt

  1. Joyce McKinstry, Ruth Pearce, Glenn Fordham, Ken Connaughton (s)
  2. Peter Ferrier, Graeme Davey, Hartley Hendy, Wayne Lyons (s)
  3. John Waterson, Ray Bell, Peter Camm, Ernie Chapman (s)
  4. Colin Bird, Julie Robins, Judy Chapman, Walter Stammers (s)

Division 7 @ South Bendigo

  1. Jenny Jeni, Bob Huchinson, Reg McCamish, Carl Blaufuhs (s)
  2. Alan Brown, Alan Lowes, Mal Campbell, Terry Cope (s)
  3. Robert Grainger, Faye Davies, Jill Owins, Carol Slingo (s)

 

NOTE: Training on Thursday from 3:00pm – 4:30pm in designated teams, two bowls only.

Best performed Rink for the Foundry Hotel vouchers – Div 3